top of page

confidentiality agreement

CONFIDENTIALITY AGREEMENT

confidentiality agreement

Dear visitor,

Our company attaches great importance to information security. This confidentiality agreement is made by KATAMO Tekstil Gıda Hed. Item Tour. Information. Industry and Trade Ltd. Sti. ve www.royalhome.com.trRefers to  website/webpage.


KATAMO Textile Food Hed. Item Tour. Information. Industry and Trade Ltd. Sti. KATAMO Tekstil Gıda Hed. Item Tour. Information. Industry and Trade Ltd. Sti. It will not disclose to third parties except for the purposes and scope determined in accordance with the Confidentiality Agreement.

KATAMO Tekstil Gıda Hed. Item Tour. Information. Industry and Trade Ltd. Sti. detects and uses the IP address of users when necessary. IP addresses can also be used to identify users in a general way and to gather comprehensive demographic information.

Contact, membership  or by filling in various forms on the website, users can provide some personal information about themselves, such as: name-surname, company information, telephone, address or e-mail addresses, web page / website may be required to submit.

KATAMO Textile Food Hed. Item Tour. Information. Industry and Trade Ltd. Sti. KATAMO Tekstil Gıda Hed. Item Tour. Information. Industry and Trade Ltd. Sti. or by the institutions/persons with whom it cooperates, for direct marketing purposes. Personal information can also be used to contact the user when necessary.

Personal information we collect KATAMO Tekstil Gıda Hed. Item Tour. Information. Industry and Trade Ltd. Sti. It can also be used to provide information about the latest products and content, announcements and events . The data we have processed is KATAMO Tekstil Gıda Hed. Item Tour. Information. Industry and Trade Ltd. Sti. It allows to inform its customers, visitors and other stakeholders. It also assists in the development of services, content and advertisements. If you think it is necessary, you may want to unsubscribe from the e-bulletin, membership list, contact list, the preferences are updated by the members. If desired, it is possible to unsubscribe from the contact list. KATAMO Textile Food Hed. Item Tour. Information. Industry and Trade Ltd. Sti. You can apply to our company as a Data Controller to unsubscribe from the contact list, update your information or request the deletion of your information.

KATAMO Textile Food Hed. Item Tour. Information. Industry and Trade Ltd. Sti. information requested by the user or information provided by the user or KATAMO Tekstil Gıda Hed. Item Tour. Information. Industry and Trade Ltd. Sti. Information about transactions made through the Website; KATAMO Textile Food Hed. Item Tour. Information. Industry and Trade Ltd. Sti. and its collaborators, it can be used in various statistical evaluations, database creation and market research anonymously without disclosing the identity of the user, except for the purposes and scope determined by the Confidentiality Agreement.

KATAMO Textile Food Hed. Item Tour. Information. Industry and Trade Ltd. Sti. It may give links to other sites within the web page. KATAMO Textile Food Hed. Item Tour. Information. Industry and Trade Ltd. Sti. does not bear any responsibility for the information security, data security, privacy practices and content of the sites accessed through the link. Our company does not need to have a direct or indirect link with the links provided.

Your personal information; It contains the person's name-surname, company information, address, phone number, e-mail address and all kinds of information to identify the user. KATAMO Textile Food Hed. Item Tour. Information. Industry and Trade Ltd. Sti. Unless otherwise stated in this Privacy Policy, you can not send any of your personal information to KATAMO Tekstil Gıda Hed. Item Tour. Information. Industry and Trade Ltd. Sti. will not disclose to companies and third parties with which it is not in cooperation.

In the limited cases stated below, KATAMO Tekstil Gıda Hed. Item Tour. Information. Industry and Trade Ltd. Sti. Except for the provisions of this "Privacy Policy", third  may disclose user information in the following cases:


1) To comply with the obligations imposed by the legal rules in force, issued by the competent legal authority such as Law, Decree-Law, Regulation, etc.;

2) KATAMO Tekstil Gıda Hed. Item Tour. Information. Industry and Trade Ltd. Sti. In order to fulfill the requirements of the Confidentiality Agreement and other agreements and to put them into practice;

3) Requesting information about users for the purpose of conducting an investigation or investigation duly carried out by the competent administrative and judicial authority;

4) In cases where it is necessary to provide information to protect the rights or security of users.

KATAMO Textile Food Hed. Item Tour. Information. Industry and Trade Ltd. Sti. undertake to keep confidential information strictly private and confidential, to consider it a confidentiality obligation, to ensure and maintain confidentiality, to take all necessary measures and to show due diligence to prevent all or any part of confidential information from entering the public domain or unauthorized use or disclosure to a third party. is doing.

KATAMO Textile Food Hed. Item Tour. Information. Industry and Trade Ltd. Sti. can obtain information about users and users' use of the website by using a technical communication file (Cookie-Cookie). The technical communication files mentioned are small text files that a website sends to the user's browser to be stored in the main memory. The technical communication file stores status and preferences about a website, making it easier to use the Internet. The technical communication file is used to obtain statistical information about how many people use the "E-Commerce Site", for what purpose, how many times a person visits the "E-Commerce Site" and how long they stay, and to dynamically advertise from user pages specially designed for users. and helps to produce content.

The technical communication file is not designed to retrieve data or any other personal information from the main memory or your e-mail. Most of the browsers are initially designed to accept the technical communication file, but users can change the settings so that the technical communication file does not arrive or a warning is given when the technical communication file is sent.

KATAMO Textile Food Hed. Item Tour. Information. Industry and Trade Ltd. Sti. The information requested from the users who responded to the periodic surveys organized by KATAMO Tekstil Gıda Hed. Item Tour. Information. Industry and Trade Ltd. Sti. and its collaborators for the purposes of direct marketing to these users, statistical analysis and creating a database. Baydemirler Textile Industry and Trade Inc. may change the provisions of this "Privacy Policy" at any time by publishing it on the web page/website. The provisions of the Privacy Policy that our company has made come into force on the date it is published on the web page/website.

KATAMO Textile Food Hed. Item Tour. Information. Industry and Trade Ltd. Ltd. Şti. for the web page is collected, processed, updated and deleted in accordance with national and international legislation such as the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698 (KVKK) and the European Union General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). Our company always uses your personal information in a fair, transparent and lawful manner. We use your personal data for business purposes only. We keep the personal data we process for legal reasons and destroy it at the end of the required period.

KATAMO Textile Food Hed. Item Tour. Information. Industry and Trade Ltd. Sti. Unauthorized access to personal data collected for the website/website is prohibited. In our company, data is protected by technical, technological, physical, administrative and methodological measures. Personal data cannot be used without the written permission of our company, legal proceedings are initiated against those who provide unauthorized access to personal data/commercial data without the written consent of our company. 

KATAMO Textile Food Hed. Item Tour. Information. Industry and Trade Ltd. Sti.  webpage/The information on the website has been added in good faith and is for general information purposes only. This information cannot be based solely on this information for specific purposes, and no representations or warranties are made as to the accuracy or completeness of this information. Our company reserves the right to claim material and moral damages arising from unauthorized access.

bottom of page